Updated: 4/7/2011
Approximate
Plenary Day (05.05)
Opening and Plenary Session - Aleksander Spivakovsky (Conference hall, room № 256)
Beg. Time |
Duration |
Title |
Speaker |
Affiliation |
11:00 |
11:10 |
Opening and Welcome |
Aleksander Spivakovsky |
Kherson State Univ., Ukraine |
11:10 |
11:20 |
Conference Program - the message from the PC co-chairs |
Vadim Ermolayev |
Zaporozhye National Univ., Ukraine |
11:20 |
11:40 |
Welcome from the Region and Officials |
(TBD) |
|
11:40 |
12:40 |
KEYNOTE: Multi-Agent Technology for Complex Systems |
Costin Badica |
Software Engineering Department, Faculty of Automatics, Computers and Electronics, University of Craiova, Romaina |
12:40 |
13:00 |
Coffee break |
|
|
13:00 |
13:40 |
Invited TALK: Integrated University Information Systems and Information System Strategy |
Heinrich C. Mayr |
Alpen-Adria-Universitaet, Klagenfurt, Austria |
13:40 |
14:20 |
Invited TALK: TBA |
TBA |
|
14:20 |
15:00 |
Invited TALK: Insertion Modeling and Its Applications |
Alexander Letichevsky |
|
15:20 |
Transfer to Lazurne, Burevisnyk |
19:00 |
Welcome reception (Spivakovsky) |
Sessions Day 1 (06.05)
08:30 |
|
|
Breakfast |
09:00 |
13:00 |
|
Morning Sessions |
|
|
|
Session 1. Foundations and Methodologies (Chair: <TBA>) |
|
09:00 |
09:30 |
116 |
Mykola Nikitchenko: Gnoseology-based Approach to Foundations of Informatics (full research paper) |
en |
09:30 |
10:00 |
72 |
Boris Novikov, Ivan Perepelytsya and Grygoriy Zholtkevych: Pre-automata as Mathematical Models of Event Flows Recognisers (full research paper) |
en |
10:00 |
10:30 |
14 |
Olga Tatarintseva, Vadim Ermolayev and Anna Fensel: Is Your Ontology a Burden or a Gem? – Towards Xtreme Ontology Engineering (discussion paper) |
en |
10:30 |
11:00 |
35 |
Michail Lvov: Математические модели предметных областей в системах компьютерной математики учебного назначения (full research paper) |
ru |
|
|
|
Session 2. Methodological and Didactical Aspects (Chair: <TBA>) |
|
09:00 |
09:30 |
67 |
Yuriy Solyanik, Maryna Vladymyrova, Iryna Zarets'Ka and Grygoriy Zholtkevych: Practice in Software Engineering course: "what and how to study" (case study paper) |
en |
09:30 |
10:00 |
134 |
Natalia Morse and Олена Кузьмінська: Педагогічні аспекти використання хмарних обчислень (full research paper) |
ua |
10:00 |
10:20 |
98 |
Dmitriy Shchedrolosev: Influence of the Labor Market upon the Forming of Competence of Future IT Specialists (short research paper) |
en |
10:20 |
10:40 |
118 |
Viktor Raspopov and Anna Manzhula: Дидактические аспекты использования MS Power Point (short research paper) |
ru |
10:40 |
11:00 |
89 |
Зарема Сейдаметова: ПРАКТИЧЕСКОЕ ПРИМЕНЕНИЕ МУЛЬТИМЕДИЙНЫХ ТЕХНОЛОГИЙ В ПРЕПОДАВАНИИ ДИСЦИПЛИН КОМПЬЮТЕРНОЙ НАПРАВЛЕННОСТИ ДЛЯ ИНЖЕНЕРОВ-ПЕДАГОГОВ ШВЕЙНОГО ПРОФИЛЯ (short research paper) |
ru |
11:30 |
13:00 |
|
Session 3. ICT Infrastructures, Integrartion, Interoperability (Chair: <TBA>) |
|
11:30 |
12:00 |
123 |
Hennadiy Kravtsov: Design and implementation of the quality management system for electronic training information resources (full research paper) |
en |
12:00 |
12:20 |
19 |
Dmitriy Litvinov: On Optimization Criteria for Task Assignment in Cluster and Wide-Area Computing (short research paper) |
en |
12:20 |
12:40 |
125 |
Evgen Kozlovsky and Hennadiy Kravtsov: About planning and technologies of development of virtual laboratory in the distance learning system (short research paper) |
en |
12:40 |
13:00 |
113 |
Nikolay Tkachuk, Alexey Vekshin, Konstantyn Nagorny and Rustam Gamzaev: A lightweight approach to contact data synchronization in mobile social networks (short research paper) |
en |
|
|
|
Session 4. Methodological and Didactical Aspects (Chair: <TBA>) |
|
11:30 |
12:00 |
129 |
Lyudmyla Kravtsova: Проектирование, разработка и использование мультимедийных обучающих систем дисциплин морского профиля (full research paper) |
ru |
12:00 |
12:30 |
12 |
Larisa Sokolova, Victor Olevs'Kyy and Julia Olevs'Ka: Experience with technology "cloud computing" for online products for school education (case study paper) |
ua |
12:30 |
13:00 |
9 |
Oleksandr Kolgatin: ПЕДАГОГІЧНЕ ТЕСТУВАННЯ У КОМП’ЮТЕРНО ОРІЄНТОВАНІЙ СИСТЕМІ ПЕДАГОГІЧНОЇ ДІАГНОСТИКИ (full research paper) |
ua |
13:00 |
14:00 |
|
Lunch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14:00 |
18:30 |
|
Afternoon Sessions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Session 5. ICT infrastrucrtures and Intelligent distributed systems (Chair <TBA>) |
|
14:00 |
14:30 |
1 |
Alexander Letichevsky, Vladimir Peschanenko, Alexander Letichevsky Jr., Igor Blinov and Dmitriy Klionov: Insertion Modeling System And Constraint Programming (full research paper) |
en |
14:30 |
15:00 |
77 |
Tatyana Vlasova, Maryna Vladymyrova and Dmitry Shabanov:Simulation of the Expanded Iterated Version of Game "the Dilemma of the Prisoner" (full research paper) |
en |
15:00 |
15:30 |
119 |
Триус Юрій, Стеценко Інна, Герасименко Інна and Гриценко Валерій: Інформаційно-аналітична система управління навчальним процесом ВНЗ (discussion paper) |
ua |
15:30 |
16:00 |
13 |
Христина Середа: Мережа партнерство в навчанні для освітян України (full research paper) |
ua |
|
|
|
Session 6. Methodological and Didactical Aspects (Chair: <TBA>) |
|
14:00 |
14:30 |
82 |
Вікторія Царенко: Вебінар як технологія навчального співробітництва учнів і вчителів середньої школи (discussion paper) |
ua |
14:30 |
15:00 |
136 |
Наталія Кузьміна and Оксана Струтинська: Компетентнісний підхід до навчання інформаційних систем і технологій майбутніх учителів економіки (full research paper) |
ua |
15:00 |
15:20 |
55 |
Yuriy Kovalchuk and Mykola Nikitchenko: Передумови та загальні засади створення нових магістерських програм з інформатики (short research paper) |
ua |
15:20 |
15:40 |
31 |
Василь Чекурін and Ольга Єгорова: Модель заснованої на знаннях автоматизованої системи керування лабораторним практикумом студентів (short research paper) |
ua |
16-00 |
16-30 |
|
Coffee Break |
|
|
|
|
16:30 |
18:30 |
|
Poster Session 1 |
|
|
|
|
19-00 |
|
|
Conference Dinner |
Sessions Day 2 (07.05)
08:30 |
09:00 |
|
Breakfast |
|
09:00 |
13:00 |
|
Morning Sessions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Session 1. Foundations and Methodologies (Chair: <TBA>) |
|
09:00 |
09:20 |
97 |
Iryna Glushko: Еквівалентність узагальненої табличної алгебри, узагальненого числення рядків та узагальненого числення на домені (short research paper) |
ua |
09:20 |
09:40 |
20 |
Василь Чекурін and Оксана Острей: До моделювання процесів у навчальних закладах з використанням методологій IDEF (short research paper) |
ua |
09:40 |
10:00 |
47 |
Valentyn Tymofieiev: Алгоритм поиска выполнимой конъюнкции и его эвристические усовершенствования (short research paper) |
ru |
10:00 |
10:20 |
26 |
Oleksandr Mishyn and Oleksiy Priymak: Использование технологии CUDA для решения задачи моделирования сгустка электронов, движущегося в плазме (short research paper) |
ru |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Session 2. ICT Infrastructures, Integrartion, Interoperability (Chair: <TBA>) |
|
09:00 |
09:30 |
105 |
Ludmila Lukashevskaya, Anton Mykhailiuk, Denis Zamyatin, Andriy Petrashenko, Oleksiy Kebkalo and Mycola Snizhko: The Organization of Departmental Document-oriented Data Warehouse Software of the Educational Institution (case study paper) |
ua |
09:30 |
09:50 |
27 |
Alla L. Danchenko: Разработка архитектуры информационной технологии мониторинга качества электронных образовательных ресурсов (short research paper) |
ru |
9:50 |
10:10 |
124 |
Alexander Spivakovsky, Nataliia Osipova and Eugene Alferov: Построение глобальных сервисов Херсонского государственного университета на примере системы «KSU Feedback» (short research paper) |
ru |
10:20 |
10:50 |
|
Coffee Break |
10:50 |
13:00 |
|
Poster Session 2 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
|
Lunch |
14:00 |
18:30 |
|
Afternoon Sessions |
14:00 |
15:30 |
|
Session 3. Roundtable - Methodologies, didactics, knowledge representations for teaching ICT in academia and Industry (Chair <TBA>) |
|
|
|
Panelists (10 min presentation followed by discussion): |
|
|
86 |
Alexander Spivakovsky and Nataliia Osipova: Онтология организации вычислительного эксперимента в задачах поиска и сортировки |
|
|
110 |
Olga Gnedkova and Vadym Lyakutin: The Practical Use of Principles of Theory of Connectivism in Distance Learning System "Kherson Virtual University" |
|
|
84 |
Алла Кобозева and Лариса Скакун: Активизация творческой работы студентов старших курсов |
|
|
90 |
Alexander Somyk and Nicholas Golovin: Автоматизація навчання програмуванню в контексті конструювання ієрархічних програмних структур |
|
|
32 |
Світлана Литвинова: ВІРТУАЛЬНИЙ КЛАС ДЛЯ ОРГАНІЗАЦІЇ ІНДИВІДУАЛЬНОГО НАВЧАННЯ УЧНІВ |
|
|
|
|
15:30 |
16:00 |
|
Coffee Break |
16:00 |
17:00 |
|
Closing Plenary Session (Chair Aleksander Spivakovsky) |
17:00 |
18:00 |
|
Closed meeting of the steering committee |
|
|
|
|
19-00 |
|
|
Conference Dinner |
Day (08.05)
Transfer to Kherson