New Document Module

Updated: 9/15/2021


Teaching staff

Department of Medicine and Physical Therapy

IMG_1592.jpg


Head of Department

Gurova Antonina Ivanovna

Candidate of Biological Sciences, Associate Professor

https://scholar.google.com.ua/citations?hl=uk&user=OC-2zZIAAAA

Courses taught by:

1. Age anatomy and physiology;
2. Functional anatomy;
3. Physical rehabilitation for diseases of the internal organs;
4. Phytotherapy;
5. Physical rehabilitation for diseases of the cardiovascular system;
6. Fundamentals of nutrition.

Karpukhina Julia 

Candidate of Biological Sciences, Associate Professor

https://scholar.google.com.ua/citations?hl=uk&user=7bUuP2wAAAAJ

Courses taught by:

1. Sports physiology;
2. Human physiology;
3. Fundamentals of scientific research;
4. Organization of rehabilitation institutions.


Tarasova Olga

Candidate of Biological Sciences, Associate Professor

(on maternity leave)

Koziy Tatiana

  Candidate of Biological Sciences, Associate Professor

https://scholar.google.com.ua/citations?hl=uk&user=JaZeqPsAAAAJ

Courses taught by:

1. Human anatomy;
2. Physical rehabilitation for musculoskeletal disorders;
3. Diagnosis and monitoring of health status.

  


Konkov Arkadiy 

    Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor

https://scholar.google.com.ua/citations?hl=uk&user=yZlyT1IAAAAJ

Courses taught by:
1. General and special pathology;
2. Fundamentals of pathology;
3. Sports medicine;
4. Physical rehabilitation for surgical diseases;
5. Physical rehabilitation for diseases of the senses;
6. Physical rehabilitation in pediatrics;
7. Physical rehabilitation in obstetrics and gynecology.

                                                                                                          

Taran Inna

Candidate of Science in Physical Education and Sports,
                    senior lecturer of the department

https://scholar.google.com.ua/citations?hl=uk&user=QaYY8FYAAAAJ

Courses taught by:

1. Physical rehabilitation for diseases of the nervous system;
2. Fundamentals of social rehabilitation;
3. Innovative means of rehabilitation;
4. Occupational therapy

                                                                                 

               

Vasilyeva Natalia 
candidate of biological sciences, associate professor of the department

https://scholar.google.com.ua/citations?hl=uk&user=TNw_VQgAAAAJ

Courses taught by:
1. Medical biology;
2. Biology with the basics of genetics;
3. Physical rehabilitation of disabled persons;
4. Physical rehabilitation of people with neoplasms;
5. Methods of physical therapy.


Vertebna Anastasia 
assistant
   Master of Science in Physical Rehabilitation

https://scholar.google.com.ua/citations?hl=uk&user=WULLqxEAAAAJ

Courses taught by:
1. Basics of ergotherapy;
2. Types of health and recreational motor activity;
3. Theories and technologies of health and recreational motor activity;
4. Massage;
5. Physical therapy in gerontology;
6. Mechanotherapy;
7. Rehabilitation in sport;
8. Hydro kinesiotherapy.


Dzhugostran Maxim 
   teacher
   Master in Physical Therapy, ergotherapy
  Courses taught by:

1. Massage;
2. Introduction to the specialty;
3. Basics of non-traditional methods of healing

                                                Tatyana Biryukova
 Master of Biology, Valeology, Fundamentals of Ecology and Psychology, teacher

https://scholar.google.com.ua/citations?hl=uk&user=iViWbjgAAAAJ

 

Courses taught by:

1. The basics of rational nutrition;

2. The methodology of teaching the basis of health;
3. Professional skills (by professional direction);
4. Psychology of health and healthy lifestyle.



External part-timers:

Mazurenko Sergey
   doctor of the highest category, teacher
 
Courses taught by:
1. Human anatomy;
2. Histology, cytology and embryology;
3. Clinical anatomy and surgery                                                                                

Yurii Romaskevich
            Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor of the Department

Courses taught by:
1. Hygiene and ecology incl. and military hygiene.

                                                                Vitaly Grudetsky
                                                                       teacher
                          
        

Courses taught by:
     1. Clinical anatomy and surgery

                                                Volunteer Leonid
                                   teacher of the department
                                                    Courses that he teaches:
                                   1. Domestic help in extreme conditions;
                            2. Emergency medical care in emergency conditions.

 

 

Lozynska Lilya

Master of Defectology, Senior Laboratory Assistant